Points: 312
standunAdd standun as a friendstandun will be notified and will have to accept this friendship request, to view updates from standun and their ratings you must follow them. |
Lists
|
Recent reviews
All reviews -
Movies (3)
3:10 to Yuma review
Posted : 11 years, 11 months ago on 29 April 2012 07:32 (A review of 3:10 to Yuma)Sometimes I forget why I dont like westerns, then I watch one and it all becomes clear... they're such a slow burn... the film has it all be a great movie - badass characters, compeling narrative, guns, horses, blood, misson but it all adds up to being boring... somehow I dont care about the charaters... the film is exactly what it says it is 3 out of 10.
0 comments, Reply to this entry
Winter Passing review
Posted : 11 years, 11 months ago on 26 April 2012 02:44 (A review of Winter Passing)The return of prodigal daughter. Film about people with problems, dealing with the past in order to live happily.
0 comments, Reply to this entry
Haywire review
Posted : 11 years, 12 months ago on 25 April 2012 02:42 (A review of Haywire)Typical betrayal/on the run/revenge story. Nothing new, nor refreshing. Michael Fassbender character arch was good due to hotel room scene - really thrilling. Carano plays on her experience from wrestling which is interesting.
0 comments, Reply to this entry
Movies
Top rated |
My movies page Rated 4 movies |